Staff List


Leadership Team...

K Adkins

Headteacher


H Reed

Assistant Headteacher

N McCordick

Assistant Headteacher


G Tucker

Curriculum Leader (SLD)

N Crowther

Curriculum Leader (English)

L Ayscough

Curriculum Leader (Maths)

S Peck

Curriculum Leader (PSHE)



Office Staff...

G Brown

School Business Manager

T Burns

Finance Administrator

S Turner

Senior Administrator

M Willingham

Administrator Assistant



Student Wellbeing Team...

J Keay

 

H Strachan

 



Lower School Classes...

1CP

C Pattison (Teacher)

C Bowness (TA)

C Baker (TA)

B Faulds (TA)

P Reeves (TA)

C Belletty (TA)

 

1MM

M McCourtonn (Teacher)

N Mizon (TA)

N Lobb (TA)

 

 

1SM

S McDonald (Teacher)

K Clay (TA)

A Stead (TA)

 

1JN

J Newcombe (Teacher)

E Lynn (TA)

J Vincent (TA)

1GT

G Tucker (Teacher) 

C Lowry (TA)

R Munt (TA)


1LA

L Ayscough (Teacher)

 C Green (TA)

 

1HC

H Cole (Teacher)

N Fletcher (Teacher)

 N Pompa (TA)

L Hudson (TA)

 

1NW

N Watson (Teacher)

T Green (TA)

B Warrior (TA)

B Harrison (TA)

 

1NC

N Crowther (Teacher)

E Curtis (TA)

K Fixter (TA)

1TM

T Malone (Teacher)

R Fairweather (TA)

H Taylor (TA)


1DM

D McGill (Teacher)

N Fletcher (Teacher)

 K Toyne (TA)

L Lusby (TA)



Middle School Classes...

2PCT

P Carolan-Temple (Teacher)

C Lascelles (TA)

2ER

E Roberts (Teacher)

M Kouris (TA)

M Swaby (TA)

2LW

L Whitehead (Teacher)

F Garratt (TA)

C Harris (TA)

2AC

A Clayton (Teacher)

L Wharfe (TA)

K Davenport (TA)

2EC

E Castle (Teacher)

T Roylands (TA)


2SN

S Newton (Teacher)

J Smith (TA)

M Greenwood (TA)

2JE

J Evans (Teacher)

S Ellis (TA)

R Yates (TA) 

BASSE 

L Poole (TA)

C Severn (TA)

L Fileds (TA)

 

 



Key Stage 4 Classes...

3AHS

A Hall-Smith (Teacher)

 K Golland (TA)

3AW

A Webster (Teacher)

M Crombie (TA)

3SP

S Peck (Teacher)

V Scott (TA)

J Gunby (TA)

3BM

B McLennan (Cover)

K Curtis (TA)

C Gibbons (TA)

A Smolarek (TA) 



Specialist Staff...

M Swaby

Food Tech

E Gunby

Art

A Roberts

Dance

J Williams

S&L

 


Y Apps

Interventions

M Powell

Work Experience

Co-Ordinator



IT / Network Technician...

A Moat

IT / Network Technician



Site Team...

C Ward

Site Manager 

M Stephenson

Groundsman



Catering Team...

C Woodhouse

Catering Manager

M Ablewhite

Catering Assistant

D Wiltshire

Catering Assistant



Midday Supervisors...

L Mackenzie

Midday Supervisor

L Jackson

Midday Supervisor

J Lake

Midday Supervisor

S Dobbs

Midday Supervisor

D Picksley

Midday Supervisor


M Burley

Midday Supervisor

E Wright

Midday Supervisor