Staff List

Updated to show information for academic year 2017/2018


Senior Management...

Mrs A Hoffman

Executive Headteacher

Mrs H Todd

Acting Headteacher

Mrs K Adkins

Deputy Headteacher


Mrs H Reed

Lower School Phase Leader

Mrs S Peck

Middle School Phase Leader

Mr N McCordick

Upper School Phase Leader



Office Staff...

Mrs S Webster

Family Liaison Officer

Miss L Fincham

Senior Administrator

 

Mrs T Burns

MAT Cover 

Senior Administrator

Mrs S Turner

Administrator

Miss H Morgan

Apprentice Administrator 



Lower School Classes...

DUCKLINGS (ARC)

C Pattinson (EYP)

E Lynn (TA)

L Lusby (TA)

L Kiernan (TA)

RABBITS (MLD/SLD)

F Bradshaw (Teacher)

D McGill (Teacher)

R Fairweather (TA)

N Pompa (TA)

RACCOONS (MLD/SLD)

N Sankey (Teacher)

D McGill (Teacher)

T Roylands (TA)

V Scott (TA) 

Penguins (MLD/SLD)

l Ayscough (Teacher)

 C Green (TA)

A Scott-Lawson (MDA)

 

 

Elephants (SLD)

T Malone (Teacher)

 

H Peters (TA)

H Taylor (TA)

 


Hedgehogs (ARC)

G Tucker (Teacher)

 S Kendall (TA)

 L Poole (TA)

C Bowness (MDA)

BEARS (ARC)

H Reed (Teacher)

K Davenport (TA)

E Skayman (TA)

N Mizon (TA)

N Chambers (MDA)

SHARKS (ARC)

M McCourtonn (Teacher)

K Curtis (TA)

B Warrior (TA)

T Green (TA)

 

Peacocks (ARC)

S Boyle (Teacher)

J Keay (TA)

C Lowrey (TA)

S Giles (TA)

L Fields (TA)

Dolphins (ARC)

S Boyle (Teacher)

J Williams (TA)

J Smith (TA)

S Stalford (MDA)

 



Middle School Classes...

Panthers (MLD)

S Peck (Teacher)

 K Toyne (TA)

S Harper (TA)

Gazelles (MLD)

N Crowther (Teacher) 

M Crombie (TA)

Jaguars (MLD/SLD)

J Jones (Teacher)

L Hodson (TA)

 C Konrath (TA)

Crocodiles (MLD/SLD)

K Campbell (Teacher)

D Murray (TA) 

Alligators (MLD/SLD)

E Brown (Teacher)

E Curtis (TA)


Tigers (MLD/SLD)

S Newton (Teacher)

 L Wharfe (TA)

F Garratt (TA)

Meerkats (SLD)

K Mills (Cover)

S Ellis (TA)

R Munt (TA)

 



Upper School Classes...

Pandas (MLD)

N McCordick (Teacher)

 Y Apps (TA)

M Kouris (TA)

Otters (MLD)

A Hall-Smith (Teacher)

K Golland (TA)

Wolves (MLD)

L Deeman (Teacher)

M Swaby (TA)

Ducks (MLD/SLD)

G Jordan (Teacher)

M Powell (TA)

J Cooper (MDA)

Badgers (ARC)

G Tucker (Teacher)

S Coy (TA)

E Andrews (TA)

J Roy (MDA)

S Pike (Cover)


Lions (SLD)

H Cole (Teacher)

 A Greenwood (TA)

C Harris (TA)

Camels (SLD)

J Evans (Teacher) 

M Attaway (TA)



Specialist Staff...

Mrs R Gibbons

Food Tech

Miss E Gunby

Art / Speech & Language

Mrs A Roberts

Dance



IT / Network Technician...

Mr A Moat

IT / Network Technician



Site Team...

Mr C Ward

Site Manager 

Mr M Stephenson

Groundsman



Catering Team...

Mrs L Robinson

Catering Manager

Mrs C Woodhouse

Catering Assistant

Mrs D Wiltshire

Catering Assistant

Mrs J Lake

Catering Assistant 



Cleaning Team...

Mrs C Woodhouse

Cleaner